Le Meridien New York, Fifth Avenue

( ex. Le Méridien New York, Fifth Avenue )
New York
Le Meridien New York, Fifth Avenue 4* New York
8.5 Fabulous
121 reviews

Le Meridien New York, Fifth Avenue

292 Fifth Avenue, New York, United States View map
The 4-star smoke-free Le Meridien New York, Fifth Avenue hotel, nestled near the entertainment district of New York, offers air-conditioned rooms with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Staying at this New York hotel, guests discover the business area nearly a 5-minute stroll from the multi-purpose indoor arena "Madison Square Garden".
The hotel has a prime location 4.5 km from the World Trade Center Memorial, while shopping venues like the multinational department store chain "Fifth Avenue" are only 1.8 km away. The Le Meridien New York, Fifth Avenue is a mere 10 minutes on foot from W 32 St/7 Av bus stop and just around the corner from the Manhattan skyline. The accommodation is also within a few blocks of Bryant Park. Entertainment options in the area feature the expansive Minskoff Theatre only 1.1 km from this New York hotel. 34th St-Herald Sq underground station, situated right around the corner from the Le Meridien New York, Fifth Avenue, provides a quick connection to all areas of New York.
With views of Times Square Central Park, the rooms offer a living room as well as climate control and soundproof walls for more comfort. There are separate bedrooms and private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet provided. The marble bathrooms include a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hairdryer and shower caps. The rooms also look over the city.
A vegetarian breakfast can be enjoyed at Le Meridien New York, Fifth Avenue hotel. The American restaurant overlooks the city and pampers guests with American dishes. Drinks are available at the poolside bar. The bar area includes a lounge. Eataly offers Tuscan meals and lies merely 13 minutes on foot from the Le Meridien New York, Fifth Avenue.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Fitness/Gym
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Wheelchair access
  • Breakfast
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

New York
Local sights
  • Central Park - 2.7 mi
  • American Committee-Shenkar Clg - 950 ft
  • Barbizon Modeling Agency - 2500 ft
  • Rainbow Room - 5000 ft
  • New York City Parks and Rec Dept City Hall Park - 2.5 mi
  • Franklin College - 1.7 mi
  • Greenwich Village - 1.3 mi
  • Museum of Modern Art - 1.1 mi
  • William Alanson White Inst - 2.2 mi
  • Brooke Alexander Gallery - 1.8 mi
Airports
  • LaGuardia - 10 mi
Train stations
  • 33rd St - 1350 ft

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Leisure & Sports

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Happy hour

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Parquet floor
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Fitness/Gym
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Wheelchair access
  • Breakfast

Policies

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 1 Jul
Th 2 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in New York